2017 March Madness Schedule
First Four Tuesday, March 14-15
Games (First Four) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
New Orleans vs. Mt. St. Mary’s |
March 14 |
Dayton, Ohio |
6:40 p.m. |
Wake Forest vs. Kansas State |
March 14 |
Dayton, Ohio |
9:10 p.m. |
N.C. Central vs. UC Davis |
March 15 |
Dayton, Ohio |
6:40 p.m. |
Providence vs. USC |
March 15 |
Dayton, Ohio |
9:10 p.m. |
First Round (Round of 64), Thursday, March 16
Games (Round of 64) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
Notre Dame vs. Princeton |
March 16 |
Buffalo |
12:15 p.m. |
Virginia vs. UNC-Wilmington |
March 16 |
Orlando |
12:40 p.m. |
Butler vs. Winthrop |
March 16 |
Milwaukee |
1:30 p.m. |
Gonzaga vs. South Dakota St. |
March 16 |
Salt Lake City |
2:00 p.m. |
West Virginia vs. Bucknell |
March 16 |
Buffalo |
2:45 p.m. |
Florida vs. E. Tennessee St. |
March 16 |
Orlando |
3:10 p.m. |
Minnesota vs. Middle Tenn St. |
March 16 |
Milwaukee |
4:00 p.m. |
Northwestern vs. Vanderbilt |
March 16 |
Salt Lake City |
4:30 p.m. |
Maryland vs. Xavier |
March 16 |
Orlando |
6:50 p.m. |
Villanova vs. Mt. St Mary’s/New Orleans |
March 16 |
Buffalo |
7:10 p.m. |
St. Mary’s (CA) vs. VCU |
March 16 |
Salt Lake City |
7:20 p.m. |
Purdue vs. Vermont |
March 16 |
Milwaukee |
7:27 p.m. |
Florida State vs. Florida Gulf Coast |
March 16 |
Orlando |
9:20 p.m. |
Wisconsin vs. Virginia Tech |
March 16 |
Buffalo |
9:40 p.m. |
Arizona vs. North Dakota |
March 16 |
Salt Lake City |
9:50 p.m. |
Iowa State vs. Nevada |
March 16 |
Milwaukee |
9:57 p.m. |
First Round (Round of 64), Friday, March 17
Games (Round of 64) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
Michigan vs. Oklahoma State |
March 17 |
Indianapolis |
12:15 p.m. |
Baylor vs. New Mexico State |
March 17 |
Tulsa |
12:40 p.m. |
Arkansas vs. Seton Hall |
March 17 |
Greenville |
1:30 p.m. |
Oregon vs. Iona |
March 17 |
Sacramento |
2:00 p.m. |
Louisville vs. Jacksonville St. |
March 17 |
Indianapolis |
2:45 p.m. |
SMU vs. Providence/USC |
March 17 |
Tulsa |
3:10 p.m. |
North Carolina vs. Texas Southern |
March 17 |
Greenville |
4:00 p.m. |
Creighton vs. Rhode Island |
March 17 |
Sacramento |
4:30 p.m. |
Kansas vs. NC-Central/UC Davis |
March 17 |
Tulsa |
6:50 p.m. |
Dayton vs. Wichita State |
March 17 |
Indianapolis |
7:10 p.m. |
Duke vs. Troy |
March 17 |
Greenville |
7:20 p.m. |
Cincinnati vs. Kansas St./Wake Forest |
March 17 |
Sacramento |
7:27 p.m. |
Miami (FL) vs. Michigan State |
March 17 |
Tulsa |
9:20 p.m. |
Kentucky vs. N. Kentucky |
March 17 |
Indianapolis |
9:40 p.m. |
South Carolina vs. Marquette |
March 17 |
Greenville |
9:50 p.m. |
UCLA vs. Kent State |
March 17 |
Sacramento |
9:57 p.m. |
Round of 32 Saturday, March 18
Games (Round of 32) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
(4) West Virginia vs. (5) Notre Dame |
March 18 |
Buffalo |
12:10 p.m. |
(1) Villanova vs. (8) Wisconsin |
March 18 |
Buffalo |
2:40 p.m. |
(1) Gonzaga vs. (8) Northwestern |
March 18 |
Salt Lake City |
5:15 p.m. |
(3) Florida State vs. (11) Xavier |
March 18 |
Orlando |
6:10 p.m. |
(4) Butler vs. (12) Middle Tenn. |
March 18 |
Milwaukee |
7:10 p.m. |
(2) Arizona vs. (7) St. Mary’s |
March 18 |
Salt Lake City |
7:45 p.m. |
(4) Florida vs. (5) Virginia |
March 18 |
Orlando |
8:40 p.m. |
(4) Purdue vs. (5) Iowa State |
March 18 |
Milwaukee |
9:40 p.m. |
Round of 32 Sunday, March 19
Games (Round of 32) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
(2) Louisville vs. (7) Michigan |
March 19 |
Indianapolis |
12:10 p.m. |
(2) Kentucky vs. (10) Wichita State |
March 19 |
Indianapolis |
2:30 p.m. |
(1) Kansas vs. (9) Michigan State |
March 19 |
Tulsa |
5:15 p.m. |
(1) North Carolina vs. (8) Arkansas |
March 19 |
Greenville |
6:10 p.m. |
(3) Oregon vs. (11) Rhode Island |
March 19 |
Sacramento |
7:10 p.m. |
(3) Baylor vs. (11) USC |
March 19 |
Tulsa |
7:30 p.m. |
(2) Duke vs. (7) South Carolina |
March 19 |
Greenville |
8:30 p.m. |
(3) UCLA vs. (6) Cincinnati |
March 19 |
Sacramento |
9:30 p.m. |
Regional Semifinals (Sweet 16) Thursday, March 23
Games (Sweet 16) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
(3) Oregon vs. (7) Michigan |
March 23 |
Kansas City |
7:09 p.m. |
(1) Gonzaga vs. (4) West Virginia |
March 23 |
San Jose |
7:39 p.m. |
(1) Kansas vs. (4) Purdue |
March 23 |
Kansas City |
9:39 p.m. |
(2) Arizona vs. (11) Xavier |
March 23 |
San Jose |
10:09 p.m. |
Regional Semifinals (Sweet 16) Friday, March 24
Games (Sweet 16) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
(1) North Carolina vs. (4) Butler |
March 24 |
Memphis |
7:09 p.m. |
(3) Baylor vs. (7) South Carolina |
March 24 |
New York |
7:29 p.m. |
(2) Kentucky vs. (3) UCLA |
March 24 |
Memphis |
9:30 p.m. |
(4) Florida vs. (8) Wisconsin |
March 24 |
New York |
10:09 p.m. |
Regional Finals (Elite Eight) Saturday, March 25
Xavier
|
59
|
Final |
Gonzaga
|
83
|
Oregon
|
74
|
Final |
Kansas
|
60
|
South Carolina
|
77
|
Final |
Florida
|
70
|
Kentucky
|
73
|
Final |
North Carolina
|
75
|
National Semifinals (Final Four) Saturday, April 1
Games (Final Four) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
(7) South Carolina vs.1) Gonzaga |
April 1 |
Phoenix, Arizona |
6:09 p.m. |
(3) Oregon vs. (1) North Carolina |
April 1 |
Phoenix, Arizona |
8:49 p.m. |
National Championship Game. Monday, April 3, 2017
Game (National Championship) |
Date |
Game Site |
Time (ET) |
Gonzaga vs North Carolina
|
April 3 |
Phoenix, Arizona |
9:00 p.m. |
Facebook Comments