2022 World Cup Schedule

Home » More » Soccer » 2022 World Cup Schedule

2022 World Cup Schedule

All times EST.

Group A: Ecuador, Qatar

Group B: England, Iran

Group A: Netherlands, Senegal

Group B: United States vs. Wales. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group C: Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group D: Denmark vs. Tunisia. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group C: Mexico vs. Poland. 11 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group D: France vs. Australia. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group F: Morocco vs. Croatia. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group E: Germany vs. Japan. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group E: Spain vs. Costa Rica. 11 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group F: Belgium vs. Canada. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock (free).

Group G: Switzerland vs. Cameroon. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group H: Uruguay vs. South Korea. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group H: Portugal vs. Ghana. 11 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group G: Brazil vs. Serbia. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group B: Wales vs. Iran. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group A: Qatar vs. Senegal. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group A: Netherlands vs. Ecuador. 11 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group B: England vs. United States. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group D: Tunisia vs. Australia. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group C: Poland vs. Saudi Arabia. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group D: France vs. Denmark. 11 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group C: Argentina vs. Mexico. 2 p.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group E: Japan vs. Costa Rica. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group F: Belgium vs. Morocco. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group F: Croatia vs. Canada. 11 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group E: Spain vs. Germany. 2 p.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group G: Cameroon vs. Serbia. 5 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group H: South Korea vs. Ghana. 8 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group G: Brazil vs. Switzerland. 11 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group H: Portugal vs. Uruguay. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group A: Netherlands vs. Qatar. 10 a.m. Fox, Universo, Peacock.

Group A: Ecuador vs. Senegal. 10 a.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group B: Iran vs. United States. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group B: Wales vs. England. 2 p.m. FS1, Universo, Peacock.

Group D: Tunisia vs. France. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group D: Australia vs. Denmark. 10 a.m. FS1, Universo, Peacock.

Group C: Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico. 2 p.m. FS1, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group C: Poland vs. Argentina. 2 p.m. Fox, Universo, Peacock.

Group F: Canada vs. Morocco. 10 a.m.FS1, Universo, Peacock.

Group F: Croatia vs. Belgium. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group E: Costa Rica vs. Germany. 2 p.m. FS1, Universo, Peacock.

Group E: Japan vs. Spain. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group H: South Korea vs. Portugal. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group H: Ghana vs. Uruguay. 10 a.m. FS1, Universo, Peacock.

Group G: Cameroon vs. Brazil. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Group G: Serbia vs. Switzerland. 2 p.m. FS1, Universo, Peacock.

Match 49: Netherlands vs. United States (10 a.m. EST, Khalifa International Stadium)
Match 50: Argentina vs. Australia (2 p.m. EST, Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium)

Match 52: France vs. Poland (10 a.m. EST, Al Thumama Stadium)
Match 51: England vs. Senegal (2 p.m. EST, Al Bayt Stadium)

Match 53: Japan vs. Croatia (10 a.m. EST, Al Janoub Stadium)
Match 54: Brazil vs. South Korea (2 p.m. EST, Stadium 974)

Match 55: Morocco vs. Spain (10 a.m. EST Education City Stadium)
Match 56: Portugal vs. Switzerland (2 p.m. EST, Lusail Stadium)

Quarterfinal. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Quarterfinal. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Quarterfinal. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Quarterfinal. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Semifinal. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.

Semifinal. 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.


Third place. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Peacock.


Final. 10 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Universo, Peacock.

Facebook Comments