Basketball, Windsor Detroit Sports News

March Madness Schedule 2018

March Madness Schedule, March Madness First Four, March Madness First Round 2018, March Madness Second Round 2018, March Madness Sweet 16 2018, March Madness Elite Eight 2018, March Madness Schedule Final Four 2018, NCAA Men's National Basketball Championship 2018

March Madness Schedule 2018

First Four

Dayton, Ohio.

Tuesday, March 13

TEAMS

TIME (ET)

(16) LIU-Brooklyn vs. (16) Radford

6:40 p.m.

(11) St. Bonaventure vs. (11) UCLA

9:10 p.m.

Wednesday, March 14

TEAMS

TIME (ET)

(16) NC Central vs. (16) Texas Southern

6:40 p.m.

(11) Arizona State vs. (11) Syracuse

9:10 p.m.

First Round

Thursday, March 15

First/Second – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

First/Second – Boise, Idaho.

First/Second – Dallas, Texas.

First/Second – Wichita, Kansas.

TEAMS

TIME (ET)

(10) Oklahoma vs. (7) Rhode Island

12:15 p.m.

(14) Wright State vs. (3) Tennessee

12:40 p.m.

(13) UNCG vs. (4) Gonzaga

1:30 p.m.

(16) Penn vs. (1) Kansas

2 p.m.

(15) Iona vs. (2) Duke

2:45 p.m.

(11) Loyola-Chicago vs. (6) Miami (Fla.)

3:10 p.m.

(12) South Dakota State vs. (5) Ohio State

4 p.m.

(9) NC State vs. (8) Seton Hall

4:30 p.m.

(16) LIU-Brooklyn/Radford vs. (1) Villanova

6:50 p.m.

(12) Davidson vs. (5) Kentucky

7:10 p.m.

(11) San Diego State vs. (6) Houston

7:20 p.m.

(14) Stephen F. Austin vs. (3) Texas Tech

7:27 p.m.

(9) Alabama vs. (8) Virginia Tech

9:20 p.m.

(13) Buffalo vs. (4) Arizona

9:40 p.m.

(14) Montana vs. (3) Michigan

9:50 p.m.

(11) St. Bonaventure/UCLA vs. (6) Florida

9:57 p.m.

Friday, March 16

First/Second – San Diego, California.

First/Second – Nashville, Tennessee.

First/Second – Detroit, Michigan.

First/Second – Charlotte, North Carolina.

TEAMS

TIME (ET)

(10) Providence vs. (7) Texas A&M

12:15 p.m.

(15) CSU Fullerton vs. (2) Purdue

12:40 p.m.

(13) Marshall vs. (4) Wichita State

1:30 p.m.

(15) Georgia State vs. (2) Cincinnati 

2 p.m.

(15) Lipscomb vs. (2) UNC

2:45 p.m.

(10) Butler vs. (7) Arkansas

3:10 p.m.

(12) Murray State vs. (5) West Virginia

4 p.m.

(10) Texas vs. (7) Nevada

4:30 p.m.

(9) Kansas State vs. (8) Creighton

6:50 p.m.

(14) Bucknell vs. (3) Michigan State

7:10 p.m.

(16) NC Central/Texas Southern vs. (1) Xavier

7:20 p.m.

(13) Charleston vs. (4) Auburn

7:27 p.m.

(16) UMBC vs. (1) Virginia

9:20 p.m.

(11) Arizona State/Syracuse vs. (6) TCU

9:40 p.m.

(9) Florida State vs. (8) Missouri

9:50 p.m.

(12) New Mexico State vs. (5) Clemson

9:57 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 17

First/Second – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
First/Second – Boise, Idaho.
First/Second – Dallas, Texas.
First/Second – Wichita, Kansas.

(1) Villanova vs. (9) Alabama

12:10 p.m.

(2) Duke vs. (7) Rhode Island

2:40 p.m.

(5) Kentucky vs. (13) Buffalo 

5:15 p.m.

(3) Tennessee vs. (11) Loyola Chicago

6:10 p.m.

(1) Kansas vs. (8) Seton Hall

7:10 p.m.

(4) Gonzaga vs. (5) Ohio State

7:45 p.m.

(3) Texas Tech vs. (6) Florida

8:40 p.m.

(3) Michigan vs. (6) Houston 

9:40 p.m.

Second Round
Sunday, March 18

First/Second – San Diego, California.
First/Second – Nashville, Tennessee.
First/Second – Detroit, Michigan.
First/Second – Charlotte, North Carolina.

(10) Butler vs. (2) Purdue

12:10 p.m.

(11) Syracuse vs. (3) Michigan State

2:40 p.m.

(7) Texas A&M vs. (2) North Carolina

5:15 p.m.

(7) Nevada vs. (2) Cincinnati

6:10 p.m.

(5) Clemson vs. (4) Auburn

7:10 p.m.

(16) UMBC vs. (9) Kansas State

7:40 p.m.

(9) Florida State vs. (1) Xavier

8:40 p.m.

(13) Marshall vs. (5) West Virginia

9:40 p.m.

 

March Madness Schedule – Sweet 16

Thursday, March 22

South Regional – Atlanta, Georgia.

West Regional – Los Angeles, California.

(11) Loyola Chicago vs. (7) Nevada

7:07 p.m.

(7) Texas A&M vs. (3) Michigan 

7:27 p.m.

(9) Kansas State vs. (5) Kentucky

9:37 p.m.

(9) Florida State vs. (4) Gonzaga

9:59 p.m.

Friday, March 23

East Regional – Boston, Massachusetts.

Midwest Regional – Omaha, Nebraska.

(5) Clemson vs. (1) Kansas

7:07 p.m.

(5) West Virgina vs. (1) Villanova

7:27 p.m.

(11) Syracuse vs. (2) Duke

9:37 p.m.

(3) Texas Tech vs. (2) Purdue

9:59 p.m.

 

March Madness Schedule – Elite Eight

Saturday, March 24

South Regional – Atlanta, Georgia.

West Regional – Los Angeles, California.

(11) Loyola Chicago vs. (9) Kansas State

6:09 p.m.

(9) Florida State vs. (3) Michigan

8:49 p.m.

Sunday, March 25

East Regional – Boston, Massachusetts.

Midwest Regional – Omaha, Nebraska.

(1) Villanova vs. (3) Texas Tech

2:20 p.m.

(1) Kansas vs. (2) Duke

5:05 p.m.

 

March Madness Schedule – Final Four

San Antonio, Texas

Saturday, March 31

TEAMS

TIME (ET)

(3) Michigan vs. (11) Loyola Chicago

6:09 p.m.

(1) Villanova vs. (1) Kansas

8:49 p.m.

 

NCAA Men’s National Basketball Championship

San Antonio, Texas

Monday, April 2

TEAMS

TIME (ET)

(3) Michigan vs. (1) Villanova

9:20 p.m.