NCAA Football AP Poll Week 8, 2022

Home » Football » NCAA Football AP Poll Week 8, 2022

NCAA Football AP Poll Week 8, 2022

Through Games OCT. 30, 2022

RANKSCHOOLPOINTSPREVIOUSRECORD
1Georgia (30)152818-0
T-2Ohio State (15)150028-0
T-2Tennessee (18)150038-0
4Michigan137848-0
5Clemson131258-0
6Alabama125867-1
7TCU122078-0
8Oregon113587-1
9Southern California1010107-1
10UCLA979127-1
11Ole Miss905158-1
12Utah876146-2
13Kansas State772226-2
14Illinois741177-1
15LSU679186-2
16Penn State641136-2
17North Carolina542217-1
18Oklahoma State51396-2
19Tulane455237-1
20Wake Forest388106-2
21NC State285216-2
22Syracuse205166-2
23Liberty136NR7-1
24Oregon State129NR6-2
25UCF111NR6-2

Facebook Comments