Windsor Detroit Sports News, Windsor Essex High School Sports

Windsor Essex High School Scores December 12 2019

WECSSAA - Windsor Essex High School Scores

Windsor Essex High School Scores December 12 2019

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 1
Villanova 3, Gen. Amherst 0
St. Joseph’s 3, Essex 0
Massey 2, St. Anne 1
Tecumseh Vista Academy 2, Lajeunesse 1
Kingsville 2, Kennedy 1

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 2
Brennan 2, L’Essor 1
Leamington 2, Cardinal Carter 1
Herman 2, Catholic Central 1

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 1
Gen. Amherst 3, Villanova 0
Essex 2, St. Joseph’s 1
St. Anne 2, Massey 1
Lajeunesse 3, Tecumseh Vista Academy 0
Kingsville 2, Kennedy 1

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 2
Belle River 3, Lamothe-Cadillac 0
Riverside 3, UMEI 0
L’Essor 2, Brennan 1
Leamington 2, Cardinal Carter 1
Catholic Central 2, Herman 1

A/AA VARSITY GIRLS HOCKEY
Holy Names 2, Lajeunesse 2
Essex 8, Massey 0

TIER ONE VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
Belle River 6 (Patrick McManus (3), Marco Sladoje (2) and Eric Smith. Luka Dobrich with the shutout.), Brennan 0

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 1
Catholic Central 70 (Ardi Avdo 22, Frastson Mayen 20, Daut Said 12), Holy Names 56 (Tutu Jangati 16, Matt Walsh 13, Amjed Alghizi 12, Rodi Mazloum 11)
Lajeunesse 62 (Bora Kabano 18 pts, Akili Kabano 18 pts), Brennan 42 (D. Daniels 12 pts, M. Wallace 11 pts)
Kennedy 88 (Fazekas 22, Jaksic 12, Ageli 10), Villanova 37 (Boucher 9)
St. Joseph’s 69 (Rosete 19 Gilbert 20 Pitre 16), St. Anne 66 (Broderick 13 Vucak 16 Hill 15 Amlin 7)
Riverside 56 (Harman Bindra – 17 Aboudi Hijazi – 15), Herman 51 (Desmond Freeman – 23 Osemeka – 13)

JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 2
Essex 69 (Adrian Harrison – 15 pts, Steven Hood – 13 pts), Assumption 17 (Hamilton Fletcher – 7 pts)
Massey 79, Lamothe-Cadillac 22
Belle River 40 (Soto 10, Sully 12), Kingsville 27
Tecumseh Vista Academy 36, Cardinal Carter 32
L’Essor 62 (S. Martineau 19 points), Walkerville 45 (Tristan Hanson 18 points)
Sandwich 57 (A. Miokovic 13 points J. Ferasol 10 Points), Leamington 25

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 2
Massey 64, Lamothe-Cadillac 57
Kingsville 39, Belle River 28
Tecumseh Vista Academy 52, Cardinal Carter 38
L’Essor 76 (Beaini 17 Aboukassin 16), Walkerville 51 (Rayner 25 Hurst 13)
Sandwich 70 (Hendrix Hall – 13 points, Marc Galipeau – 10 points, Alex Biru – 9 points), Leamington 37 (Justin Wiebe – 17 points)
Assumption 42 (Robert B – 11 pts, Ibrahim A – 10 pts), Essex 41 (Calvin M -14pts, Brendan S – 11pts)

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 3
Westview Freedom Academy 48 (Dillin Yang 30pts Lambert 9pts), Maranatha 42 (Jeremy Friesen 13pts Randy Frisen 10pts Isaac Waffie 8pts)

JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 1
Kennedy 70, Villanova 43
Holy Names 68, Catholic Central 53
Brennan 56 (D. France 13 points JB Namuro 14 points), Lajeunesse 55 (Kohyhami 16 points Nfoie 17 points)
St. Anne 60, St. Joseph’s 54
Herman 90 (Kiano Elloitt 28, Aiden Bishop 18 Darius Freeman 12 Nick Hardcastle 10), Riverside 34

TIER TWO VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
Lajeunesse 4 (Sebastien Gervais 1G 3A), Tecumseh Vista Academy 2 (Logan Rice 2G)

Facebook Comments