Windsor Detroit Sports News, Windsor Essex High School Sports

Windsor Essex High School Scores January 14 2020

WECSSAA - Windsor Essex High School Scores

Windsor Essex High School Scores January 14 2020

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 1
Gen. Amherst 3, Kennedy 0
Kingsville 2, Lajeunesse 1
St. Anne 3, Tecumseh Vista Academy 0
Sandwich 3, Massey 0
St. Joseph’s 2, Holy Names 1
Villanova 3, Essex 0

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 2
Catholic Central 2, L’Essor 1
Herman 3, Leamington 0
Walkerville 2, Brennan 1
Riverside 3, Belle River 0

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 1
Gen. Amherst 3, Kennedy 0
Lajeunesse 2, Kingsville 1
Tecumseh Vista Academy 2, St. Anne 1
Sandwich 3, Massey 0
Holy Names 2, St. Joseph’s 1
Essex 2, Villanova 1

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 2
Ste. Cecile 2, Brennan 1
Cardinal Carter 2, UMEI 1
L’Essor 3, Catholic Central 0
Herman 3, Leamington 0

TIER ONE VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
Gen. Amherst 9 (Tylor Fraser 2 goals, Sebastien Tronchin 2 goals, Owen Shipper 1 goal, Jacob Howson 1 goal, Carter Prieur 1 goal, Josh Peddie 1 goal, Tucker Laforet 1 goal Keaton Conaty with the shut out), Essex 0
Brennan 4 (Michael Burke ( 2 goals & 1 assist – winning goal 2:39 left in 3rd) Drake Dallaire Bondy and Jackson Arcand (1 goal each)), L’Essor 3 (Julien Gervais ( 2 goals 1 assist) Alex Carnevale (1 goal 1 assist))

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 1
Herman 67 (Desmond 24pts, Cody 12pts), Brennan 42 (D. Daniels 27pts.)
Kennedy 81 (Kyle F 28), St. Joseph’s 43 (Gilbert 18 Gabe 12)
Holy Names 59, Villanova 33
St. Anne 59 (Brayden Amlin 21, Steven Hill 11), Catholic Central 54 (Avdo 25)
Riverside 74 (Aboudi 24pts, Harman 22pts), Lajeunesse 44 (J. Mukazi 12pts, B. Kabano 10pts)

JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 2
Walkerville 49 (Tristan Hanson 22, Aariz Syed 10), Assumption 30 (Taiseon Neil 11)
Massey 60 (Aleksa 19, Thomas 10, Avnoor 6, Evan 6), Gen. Amherst 52 (Nathan Cota 21, Jake Orchard 12, Colin Hebert 7, Evan Sesto 6)
L’Essor 71 (Seth M: 20 ; Anthony. D: 18; Dylan S: 15), Kingsville 47 (Calum B: 15; Christian L:13)
Leamington 57, Tecumseh Vista Academy 56
Cardinal Carter 48 (Sleiman – 13pts Cinicolo – 10pts), Essex 32 (Harrison – 11pts Hoogsteen – 11pts)
Belle River 72, Lamothe-Cadillac 22

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 2
Assumption 57 (Ibrahim Abdulmoula – 21, Eue King -14), Walkerville 34 (Irtiza Zarel – 16)
Massey 53, Gen. Amherst 34
L’Essor 59 (Brûlé 21, Baeini 11, Aboukassm 9), Kingsville 40 (Kernel 13, Steven D. 9)
Tecumseh Vista Academy 66, Leamington 35
Essex 53 (K Prieur 23), Cardinal Carter 40 (B Caetano 23)
Lamothe-Cadillac 71, Belle River 47

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 3
UMEI 52, Maranatha 44
Westview Freedom Academy 68 (Dillin Yang 19pts Al-Hassan 18pts Fallou 9pts), Ste. Cecile 36 (Ayotunde Akinlaja 11pts Journey Liu 7pts)

AAA VARSITY GIRLS HOCKEY
L’Essor 4, Belle River 1

JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL-TIER 1
Herman 82 (Aiden 40 points Darius 11 points), Brennan 49
Kennedy 73 (Troy N 28), St. Joseph’s 72 (Michael R 34)
Holy Names 52, Villanova 42
St. Anne 66, Catholic Central 42
Lajeunesse 70 (E. Kougnami 28 PTS, B. Kwapisz 15 PTS), Riverside 45 (M. Hijazi 28 PTS, M. Balfoul 13 PTS)

TIER TWO VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
Cardinal Carter 10 (Gerrin Church 4 goals, Kanaan Gale 2 goals 3 assists,Carson Mastronardi 5 assists. Sam Van Gellicum 2 goals, Luke Tatimur 1 goal, jason Darache 1 goal), Riverside 3 (Goals by Alex White (2) and Andrew Meloche)
Massey 7, Lajeunesse 2

Facebook Comments