Hockey, Sports News

2018 Winter Olympics Hockey Schedule

In Play! magazine February 2018, Tips for Preventing Winter Sports Injuries, Ontario Encouraging Students Stay Active, DETROIT PISTONS WILLIE REED SUSPENDED SIX GAMES, DETROIT LIONS COACHING STAFF UPDATE, HOCKEY TEAM CANADA 2018 WINTER OLYMPICS, Detroit Sports Commission to Provide Additional $5,000 to Motor City Madness Esports Championship Cash Prize, 2018 Winter Olympics Hockey Schedule, 2018 Olympic Hockey Groups, PISTONS ACQUIRE GUARD JAMEER NELSON, Windsor Express Postpone February 9 Game vs the Island Storm, DETROIT PISTONS ACQUIRE FORWARD JAMES ENNIS III, LIONS ANNOUNCE CONTRACT EXTENSION FOR EXECUTIVE VP AND GM BOB QUINN, OLYMPIC HOCKEY RECAP SATURDAY FEBRUARY 10, PGA Canada - Mackenzie Tour Coming to Windsor in 2018, Avoid Golf Injuries and get Back into the Swing of Things, LIONS COACHING STAFF UPDATE FEBRUARY 16 2018

2018 Winter Olympics Hockey Schedule

All times are Eastern Standard.

2018 Olympic Groups men and women.

DATE EVENT TEAMS TIME
Saturday, Feb. 10 Women’s Group B Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Japan 2:40 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 10  Women’s Group B Preliminary Round Switzerland vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 Women’s Group A Preliminary Round United States vs. Finland 2:40 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 Women’s Group A Preliminary Round Russia vs. Canada 7:10 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 Women’s Group B Preliminary Round Switzerland vs. Japan 2:40 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 Women’s Group B Preliminary Round Sweden vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 Women’s Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. Finland 2:40 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 Women’s Group A Preliminary Round Russia vs. United States 7:10 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 Women’s Group B Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Switzerland 10:10 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 Women’s Group B Preliminary Round South Korea vs. Japan 2:40 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 Men’s Group B Preliminary Round Slovakia vs. Russia 7:10 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 Men’s Group B Preliminary Round United States vs. Slovenia 7:10 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 Men’s Group C Preliminary Round Germany vs. Finland 10:10 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 Women’s Group A Preliminary Round United States vs. Canada 10:10 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 Men’s Group C Preliminary Round Norway vs. Sweden 2:40 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 Women’s Group A Preliminary Round Russia vs. Finland 2:40 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 Men’s Group A Preliminary Round South Korea vs. Czech Republic 7:10 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 Men’s Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. Switzerland 7:10 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 Men’s Group B Preliminary Round United States vs. Slovakia 10:10 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 Men’s Group B Preliminary Round Russia vs. Slovenia 2:40 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 Men’s Group C Preliminary Round Finland vs. Norway 7:10 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 Men’s Group C Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Germany 7:10 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 Men’s Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. Czech Republic 10:10 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 Women’s Quarterfinal #1 TBD 10:10 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 Men’s Group A Preliminary Round South Korea vs. Switzerland 2:40 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 Women’s Quarterfinal #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 Men’s Group B Preliminary Round Russia vs. United States 7:10 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 Men’s Group B Preliminary Round Slovenia vs. Slovakia 7:10 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 Men’s Group C Preliminary Round Germany vs. Norway 10:10 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 Women’s Classification Game #1 TBD 10:10 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 Men’s Group A Preliminary Round Czech Republic vs. Switzerland 2:40 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 Women’s Classification Game #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 Men’s Group C Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Finland 7:10 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 Men’s Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 Women’s Semifinal #1 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 Women’s Semifinal #2 TBD 7:10 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 Women’s Classification Game #3 TBD 10:10 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 Men’s Qualification Playoff #1 TBD 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 Women’s Classification Game #4 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men’s Qualification Playoff #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men’s Qualification Playoff #3 TBD 7:10 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men’s Qualification Playoff #4 TBD 7:10 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men’s Quarterfinal #1 TBD 10:10 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 Men’s Quarterfinal #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 Men’s Quarterfinal #3 TBD 7:10 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 Men’s Quarterfinal #4 TBD 7:10 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 Women’s Bronze Medal Game TBD 2:40 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 Women’s Gold Medal Game TBD 7:10 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 Men’s Semifinal #1 TBD 2:40 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 Men’s Semifinal #2 TBD 7:10 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24 Men’s Bronze Medal Game TBD 7:10 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 25 Men’s Gold Medal Game TBD 1:10 a.m.

Complete Team Canada schedule for all events.