Windsor Detroit Sports News, Windsor Essex High School Sports

Windsor Essex High School Scores October 1, 2019

WECSSAA - Windsor Essex High School Scores

Windsor Essex High School Scores October 1, 2019

JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL-TIER 1
Kingsville 50, Villanova 36
St. Anne 41 (Knezevic-12, Salter-11), St. Joseph’s 38 (Fuerth-13, Grubesic-10)
Holy Names 47, Gen. Amherst 9
Massey 47, Kennedy 22

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL-TIER 1
St. Anne 55 (Chloe Crep 11 pts), St. Joseph’s 12
Kennedy 52 (Maddy Bishop – 16 pts Alisha Murray – 10 pts Nneke Lockhart – 10 pts), Massey 35 (Audrey Ntetani – 12 pts Miranda Canty – 9 pts)
Lajeunesse 55 (Olivia Scott 18pts Jamilah Christian 13pts Ashanti Christian 11pts), Sandwich 26 (Leah Tate 11 pts Roz Canty 10 pts)
Villanova 56 (Woods – 15 K. Atherley – 14 K. Batten – 10), Kingsville 50 (Emily L. – 20)

JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL-TIER 2
Assumption 53 (Maliyah Culvert 21, Tamsyn King 13), Leamington 8 (Paytin Totten 4)
Belle River 60 (Emily Daigneau 17, Macie Reaume 12, Makenna Bistany 10, Ava Mills 10), Walkerville 23 (Lindsay Island 6)
Herman 64 (Essence Proffett – 15 points Sydney Ryan – 14 points Justine Stiers – 12 points), Tecumseh Vista Academy 29
Essex 43, Brennan 13

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL-TIER 2
Assumption 31, Leamington 18
Herman 49 (Emily Wilson-Chevalier 16, Syerra Stuart 14), Tecumseh Vista Academy 34
Essex 53 (Sara Archer – 12 pts, Teanna Richardson – 11 pts, Lauren Bishop -10 pts, Taylor Campeau – 10 pts), Brennan 35 (Olivia Demers – 13 pts)
Walkerville 41, Riverside 29

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL-TIER 3
Maranatha 32 (Geneva Huisman – 12 points), Cardinal Carter 17 (Larissa Cioci – 7 points)

JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 1
Riverside 3, Holy Names 0
Kingsville 2, Leamington 1
Villanova 2, Gen. Amherst 1
Massey 2, Lajeunesse 1
Sandwich 3, Brennan 0
L’Essor 3, Tecumseh Vista Academy 0
Essex 3, St. Joseph’s 0
St. Anne 2, Kennedy 1

SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 1
Riverside 2, Holy Names 1
Leamington 3, Kingsville 0
Villanova 3, Gen. Amherst 0
Massey 3, Lajeunesse 0
Brennan 3, Sandwich 0
Tecumseh Vista Academy 3, L’Essor 0
St. Anne 2, Kennedy 1

SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL – TIER 2
Ste. Cecile 2, Westview Freedom Academy 1

JUNIOR BOYS FOOTBALL
St. Anne 36, Kennedy 6
L’Essor 31, Holy Names 20

Facebook Comments